Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
11-23-2011, 03:01 AM (This post was last modified: 11-24-2011 08:13 AM by chundz.)
Post: #1
Star Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
guys i need help Is it necessary to use 64bit OS to play BF3?






http://wordlinx.com/?r=416055

http://wordlinx.com/b/?r=416055
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-23-2011, 08:20 PM
Post: #2
RE: Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
English pls.

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-23-2011, 09:36 PM
Post: #3
RE: Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
lol no google translate . please use english .
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-02-2013, 05:49 PM
Post: #4
RE: Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
(11-23-2011 03:01 AM)chundz Wrote:  guys i need help Is it necessary to use 64bit OS to play BF3?
Hi Chundz, According to me you are right Battlefield 3 needs to play 64bit OS. Its run only two Operating system like Windows Vista or Windows 7, atleast 2 GB ram, DirectX compatibl sound card, 1 GB Graphic card memory. These all must be in your PC for play Battlefield 3.

mahjong games are very entertaining
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-02-2013, 09:40 PM
Post: #5
RE: Is it necessary to use 64bit OS playing Battle Field 3?
This is configuration of my computer, I am playing is nicely. Intel i5 2310, Windows 7 64-bit, 2 gb ram, Geforce GT 220 1gb 128 bit ddr3 and 500 gb hard disk .

R4 3DS cards
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  ArchLord: Arch Battle of the World xFatal23 3 1,618 04-01-2013 09:03 PM
Last Post: johnywalls

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)